FUPRE School Fees Schedule -2020/2021

FUPRE

The Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun, FUPRE School Fees Schedule for 2020/2021 Academic Session has been released and available here.

-Advertisements-

This is to inform all the undergraduate, Pre-Degree & Others students of the Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun (FUPRE) that the management of the institution has released the school fees structure for the 2020/2021 academic year.

The FUPRE School Fees is payable by newly admitted and continuing students. The new fees policy as stated below on seviportal.com takes effects from 2020/2021 session for resident and non-resident respectively.

-Advertisements-

FUPRE School Fees Schedule 2020/2021

The Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun (FUPRE) fees schedule has been successfully uploaded online, the schedule is available as follows:–


FUPRE School Fees – UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMME.

S/NITEMNEW STUDENTSRETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees6,000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation6,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees10,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
Total80,00037,050


ACCEPTANCE FEE

N45,000 (Forty-Five Thousand Naira) Only
FIELD TRIP
N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

ACCOMMODATION (OPTIONAL)
Accommodation is only available for Undergraduate students.

-Advertisements-

N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) only for accommodation per student for 2017/2018 session. Please note that this is optional for which a separate receipt should be issued to any paying student.

Allocation of bed space is strictly on first come, first served basis for :
Female students
Final year students

-Advertisements-

FUPRE School Fees – BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME.

S/NITEM
1.School Fees95,000

FUPRE School Fees – FOUNDATION PROGRAMME.

S/NITEM
1.School Fees250,000

FUPRE School Fees – INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP).

S/NITEM
1.Course Fees40,000
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: 
INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 
2024849410

FUPRE School Fees – CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE).

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)
FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
Total180,500360,500514,500
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION.
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 
2028871437

Share this post with your Friends:


See more Post about:
Previous article
Next article

Leave a Reply