UNIABUJA School Fees Schedule -2020/2021

University of Abuja (UNIABUJA)

The University of Abuja, UNIABUJA School Fees Schedule for 2020/2021 Academic Session has been released and available here.

-Advertisements-

This is to inform all the undergraduate and postgraduate students of the University of Abuja (UNIABUJA) that the management of the institution has released the school fees structure for the 2020/2021 academic year.

The UNIABUJA School Fees is payable by newly admitted and continuing students. The new fees policy as stated below on seviportal.com takes effects from 2020/2021 session for resident and non-resident respectively.

-Advertisements-

UNIABUJA School Fees Schedule 2020/2021

The University of Abuja (UNIABUJA) fees schedule has been successfully uploaded online, the schedule is available as follows:–

-Advertisements-

UNDERGRADUATE

UNDERGRADUATE SCHOOL FEES CATEGORYNEW ENTRANTS (100 Level & Direct Entry) Tuition-freeRETURNING STUDENTS (200 Levels to Final Year) Tuition free
Arts (Theatre Arts/English/ Linguistics₦47,300₦28,800
Other Arts₦45,300₦26,800
Agriculture₦49,300₦30,800
Health Sciences₦52,300₦33,800
Education (Biology/Geography)₦47,300₦28,800
Education (Other Educ. Dept.)₦45,300₦26,800
Education (Biology/Geography) 300 level only₦30,300
Education (Other Educ. Dept.) 300 level only₦28,300
Engineering₦49,300₦30,800
Law₦45,300₦26,800
Management Science₦47,300₦28,800
Science (Biology/Microbiology)₦49,300₦30,800
Other Science₦47,300₦28,800
Social Sciences (Geography)₦49,300₦30,800
Other Social Sciences₦47,300₦28,800
Veterinary Medicine₦49,300₦30,800

UNIABUJA School Fees Schedule for Non-Nigerians.

UNDERGRADUATE SCHOOL FEES CATEGORYNEW ENTRANTS (100 Level & Direct Entry)RETURNING STUDENTS (200 Levels to Final Year)
Arts (Theatre Arts/English/ Linguistics$10,240$9,840
Science (Biology/Microbiology)$10,240$9,840
Social Sciences (Geography)$10,240$9,840
Other Science$10,240$9,040
Non-Sciences$10,000$8,240

POSTGRADUATE

-Advertisements-
S/NPOST-GRADUATE

PROGRAMMES

TUITIONOTHER

CHARGES

SCHOOL

FEES

TOTAL

Ist

INSTALLMENT (60% of tuition plus other charges)

2nd

INSTALLMENT (40% of tuition)

=N==N==N==N==N=
1MASTERS IN ARTS/ EDUCATION/MANAGEMENT SODENCES/SOCIAL SCIENCE75,00039,000114,00084.00030,000
MASTERS IN SCIENCE60,00039,50099,50075.50024.000
IT”Ph.D ARTS90,00039,500129,50093,50036.000
4Ph.D

SCIENCE/EDUCATION/MANAG

EMENTSCIENCES/SOCIAL

SCIENCE

90,00039,500129,50093,50036,000
5Ph.D NATURAL SCIENCE80,00039,500119,50087,50032,000
6LL.M125,00039,500164,500114,50050,000
7M.Phil.140,00039,500179,500123,50056,000
8Ph.D LAW150,00039,500189,500129,50060.000
9PGDE40.00039,00079,00063.00016,000
10PGDA/BA/PS/EPP & OTHER PGDs85,00039,000124,00090,00034,000
11MBA EXECUTIVE250.00039,500289,500189.500100,000
12MBA FULL-TIME150,00039,500189,500129,50060,000
13MPA/MIRD/MEPP/MFE150,00039,500189,500129,50060,000

Share this post with your Friends:


See more Post about:
Previous article
Next article

Leave a Reply